Harris Value property tax analysis

10222 Ella Falls Blvd, Houston, TX 77038

1,010 sqft, built 1972, in Fallbrook Appraised at $161,752 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030710000342

Appraised value
$161,752
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,793
Living area
1,010 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,048 in 2025 to $161,752 in 2026.