Harris Value property tax analysis

10159 Whitebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

975 sqft, built 1974, in Fallbrook Appraised at $160,766 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030710000307

Appraised value
$160,766
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,648
Living area
975 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,151 in 2025 to $160,766 in 2026.