Harris Value property tax analysis

1027 Francitas Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,477 sqft, built 1971, in Fallbrook Appraised at $227,736 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030700000268

Appraised value
$227,736
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,404
Living area
1,477 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,033 in 2025 to $227,736 in 2026.