Harris Value property tax analysis

1139 Forestburg Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,037 sqft, built 1971, in Fallbrook Appraised at $192,650 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030670000182

Appraised value
$192,650
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,221
Living area
1,037 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,137 in 2025 to $192,650 in 2026.