Harris Value property tax analysis

1003 Crestbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,045 sqft, built 1970, in Fallbrook Appraised at $169,742 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030600000008

Appraised value
$169,742
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,910
Living area
1,045 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,311 in 2025 to $169,742 in 2026.