Harris Value property tax analysis

1007 Crestbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

990 sqft, built 1970, in Fallbrook Appraised at $164,877 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030600000007

Appraised value
$164,877
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,305
Living area
990 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,889 in 2025 to $164,877 in 2026.