Harris Value property tax analysis

1019 Crestbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,085 sqft, built 1970, in Fallbrook Appraised at $233,423 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030600000004

Appraised value
$233,423
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,902
Living area
1,085 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,203 in 2025 to $233,423 in 2026.