Harris Value property tax analysis

4119 Hollybrook Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,017 sqft, built 1971, in High Meadows Appraised at $169,867 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030570000449

Appraised value
$169,867
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,793
Living area
1,017 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,425 in 2025 to $169,867 in 2026.