Harris Value property tax analysis

113 Sage Rd, Houston, TX 77056

2,743 sqft, built 1974, in Westside Appraised at $855,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030250000034

Appraised value
$855,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$857,383
Living area
2,743 sqft
$312 per sqft
Year built
1974
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $778,091 in 2025 to $855,900 in 2026.