Harris Value property tax analysis

7881 Hamlet St, Houston, TX 77078

928 sqft, built 1972, in East Houston Appraised at $60,515 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030140000025

Appraised value
$60,515
Tax year 2026
Market value
$76,211
Living area
928 sqft
$65 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $55,014 in 2025 to $60,515 in 2026.