Harris Value property tax analysis

8203 Lawn St, Houston, TX 77088

1,006 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $145,014 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025610000399

Appraised value
$145,014
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,630
Living area
1,006 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,831 in 2025 to $145,014 in 2026.