Harris Value property tax analysis

855 Grenshaw St, Houston, TX 77088

1,062 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $143,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025590000509

Appraised value
$143,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,458
Living area
1,062 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,031 in 2025 to $143,034 in 2026.