Harris Value property tax analysis

863 Grenshaw St, Houston, TX 77088

1,004 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $142,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025590000507

Appraised value
$142,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,002
Living area
1,004 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,895 in 2025 to $142,884 in 2026.