Harris Value property tax analysis

7615 Theisswood Rd, Spring, TX 77379

2,887 sqft, built 1970, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $371,624 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025490000013

Appraised value
$371,624
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,490
Living area
2,887 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $337,840 in 2025 to $371,624 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $385,000 sale recorded on December-10-2025