Harris Value property tax analysis

8910 Indian River Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,404 sqft, built 1973, in Hidden Valley Appraised at $197,096 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025450000952

Appraised value
$197,096
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,925
Living area
1,404 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,179 in 2025 to $197,096 in 2026.