Harris Value property tax analysis

9019 Lazy River Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,426 sqft, built 1971, in Hidden Valley Appraised at $209,029 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025430000905

Appraised value
$209,029
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,918
Living area
1,426 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,027 in 2025 to $209,029 in 2026.