Harris Value property tax analysis

742 Deercrest St, Channelview, TX 77530

1,166 sqft, built 1970, in Sterling Forest Appraised at $190,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025200000164

Appraised value
$190,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,677
Living area
1,166 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,910 in 2025 to $190,201 in 2026.