Harris Value property tax analysis

11038 Dalebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,023 sqft, built 1970, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $115,562 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025120000021

Appraised value
$115,562
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,778
Living area
1,023 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,057 in 2025 to $115,562 in 2026.