Harris Value property tax analysis

11223 Dalebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,010 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $128,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025010000048

Appraised value
$128,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,753
Living area
1,010 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,128 in 2025 to $128,840 in 2026.