Harris Value property tax analysis

11211 Vailview Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,006 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $112,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025010000009

Appraised value
$112,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,336
Living area
1,006 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,133 in 2025 to $112,346 in 2026.