Harris Value property tax analysis

11223 Vailview Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,438 sqft, built 2025, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $217,086 for 2026.

Harris County account 1025010000006

Appraised value
$217,086
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,682
Living area
1,438 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +99.6% from $108,759 in 2025 to $217,086 in 2026.