Harris Value property tax analysis

2307 Parana Dr, Houston, TX 77080

2,564 sqft, built 2012, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $664,483 for 2026.

Harris County account 1024510000010

Appraised value
$664,483
Tax year 2026
Market value
$749,481
Living area
2,564 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $604,076 in 2025 to $664,483 in 2026.