Harris Value property tax analysis

2311 Greyburn Ln, Houston, TX 77080

2,296 sqft, built 1971, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $539,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1024500000024

Appraised value
$539,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$563,374
Living area
2,296 sqft
$235 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $490,000 in 2025 to $539,000 in 2026.