Harris Value property tax analysis

3405 Surrey St, Baytown, TX 77521

1,494 sqft, built 1974, in Lantern Park Appraised at $199,214 for 2026.

Harris County account 1024460000034

Appraised value
$199,214
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,138
Living area
1,494 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,104 in 2025 to $199,214 in 2026.