Harris Value property tax analysis

4207 Littleberry Rd, Houston, TX 77088

2,422 sqft, built 1971, in Northside Appraised at $298,032 for 2026.

Harris County account 1024330000024

Appraised value
$298,032
Tax year 2026
Market value
$324,223
Living area
2,422 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1971
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,939 in 2025 to $298,032 in 2026.