Harris Value property tax analysis

19470 Enchanted Stream Dr, Spring, TX 77388

2,302 sqft, built 1973, in Enchanted Oaks Appraised at $326,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 1024010000035

Appraised value
$326,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$330,155
Living area
2,302 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $296,733 in 2025 to $326,406 in 2026.