Harris Value property tax analysis

11742 Bay Cedar Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,152 sqft, built 1975, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $128,385 for 2026.

Harris County account 1023940000011

Appraised value
$128,385
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,031
Living area
1,152 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,714 in 2025 to $128,385 in 2026.