Harris Value property tax analysis

6500 Newcastle St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,452 sqft, built 1972 Appraised at $317,101 for 2026.

Harris County account 1023810000055

Appraised value
$317,101
Tax year 2026
Market value
$370,314
Living area
1,452 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $288,274 in 2025 to $317,101 in 2026.