Harris Value property tax analysis

16906 Sunshine St, Houston, TX 77049

1,048 sqft, built 1970, in Sheldon Woods Appraised at $124,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 1023250000002

Appraised value
$124,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,188
Living area
1,048 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,386 in 2025 to $124,724 in 2026.