Harris Value property tax analysis

12519 Dakar Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,462 sqft, built 1970, in Barwood Appraised at $250,836 for 2026.

Harris County account 1023110000012

Appraised value
$250,836
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,420
Living area
1,462 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,033 in 2025 to $250,836 in 2026.