Harris Value property tax analysis

1806 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77093

1,262 sqft, built 2009, in Gish Appraised at $159,517 for 2026.

Harris County account 1023060000004

Appraised value
$159,517
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,283
Living area
1,262 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
2009
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,016 in 2025 to $159,517 in 2026.