Harris Value property tax analysis

5038 Oak Shadows Dr, Houston, TX 77091

2,700 sqft, built 1970, in Central Northwest Appraised at $479,342 for 2026.

Harris County account 1023000000030

Appraised value
$479,342
Tax year 2026
Market value
$498,395
Living area
2,700 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $435,766 in 2025 to $479,342 in 2026.