Harris Value property tax analysis

10823 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042

2,210 sqft, built 1968, in Briar Forest Appraised at $506,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022860000027

Appraised value
$506,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,485
Living area
2,210 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $460,786 in 2025 to $506,864 in 2026.