Harris Value property tax analysis

11427 Evesborough Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,169 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $204,953 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022530000020

Appraised value
$204,953
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,516
Living area
1,169 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,321 in 2025 to $204,953 in 2026.