Harris Value property tax analysis

11223 Herald Square Herald Square Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,069 sqft, built 1971, in Alief Appraised at $196,819 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022490000028

Appraised value
$196,819
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,569
Living area
1,069 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,927 in 2025 to $196,819 in 2026.