Harris Value property tax analysis

11306 Herald Square Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,145 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $187,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022460000024

Appraised value
$187,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,656
Living area
1,145 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,619 in 2025 to $187,680 in 2026.