Harris Value property tax analysis

8831 Leamont Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,336 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $225,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022450000007

Appraised value
$225,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,917
Living area
1,336 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,364 in 2025 to $225,900 in 2026.