Harris Value property tax analysis

8915 Leamont Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,149 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $193,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022450000002

Appraised value
$193,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,690
Living area
1,149 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,991 in 2025 to $193,590 in 2026.