Harris Value property tax analysis

16922 Stardale Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

1,484 sqft, built 1971, in Forest Bend Appraised at $277,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022370000003

Appraised value
$277,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,694
Living area
1,484 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $252,000 in 2025 to $277,200 in 2026.