Harris Value property tax analysis

16907 David Glen Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

1,503 sqft, built 1970, in Forest Bend Appraised at $265,238 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022320000028

Appraised value
$265,238
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,539
Living area
1,503 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $241,126 in 2025 to $265,238 in 2026.