Harris Value property tax analysis

7343 Camino Real St, Baytown, TX 77521

1,521 sqft, built 1970, in Kings Colony Appraised at $190,885 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022260000027

Appraised value
$190,885
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,085
Living area
1,521 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,532 in 2025 to $190,885 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $179,900 sale recorded on January-9-2026