Harris Value property tax analysis

12034 Fairbury Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,659 sqft, built 2024, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $332,865 for 2026.

Harris County account 1022090000001

Appraised value
$332,865
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,320
Living area
1,659 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $302,605 in 2025 to $332,865 in 2026.