Harris Value property tax analysis

1603 Castlerock Rd, Houston, TX 77090

3,316 sqft, built 1970, in Ponderosa Forest Appraised at $372,831 for 2026.

Harris County account 1021080000022

Appraised value
$372,831
Tax year 2026
Market value
$374,432
Living area
3,316 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $338,938 in 2025 to $372,831 in 2026.