Harris Value property tax analysis

2310 Elmgate Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,929 sqft, built 1970, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $449,366 for 2026.

Harris County account 1021000000011

Appraised value
$449,366
Tax year 2026
Market value
$512,743
Living area
1,929 sqft
$233 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $408,515 in 2025 to $449,366 in 2026.