Harris Value property tax analysis

1411 Diplomat Way, Houston, TX 77088

1,259 sqft, built 1969, in Acres Home Appraised at $170,509 for 2026.

Harris County account 1020570000276

Appraised value
$170,509
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,009
Living area
1,259 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,009 in 2025 to $170,509 in 2026.