Harris Value property tax analysis

1555 Diplomat Way, Houston, TX 77088

1,006 sqft, built 1969, in Acres Home Appraised at $160,816 for 2026.

Harris County account 1020560000252

Appraised value
$160,816
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,041
Living area
1,006 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,197 in 2025 to $160,816 in 2026.