Harris Value property tax analysis

1515 Tarberry Rd, Houston, TX 77088

1,158 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $151,017 for 2026.

Harris County account 1020500010046

Appraised value
$151,017
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,983
Living area
1,158 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,289 in 2025 to $151,017 in 2026.