Harris Value property tax analysis

800 Meadowick Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,188 sqft, built 1974, in Glen Meadow Appraised at $173,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 1015280000135

Appraised value
$173,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,795
Living area
1,188 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,496 in 2025 to $173,245 in 2026.