Harris Value property tax analysis

10815 Sagemeadow Ln, Houston, TX 77089

1,301 sqft, built 2024, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $235,703 for 2026.

Harris County account 1015180000031

Appraised value
$235,703
Tax year 2026
Market value
$337,475
Living area
1,301 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,276 in 2025 to $235,703 in 2026.