Harris Value property tax analysis

5035 Fallen Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77091

2,743 sqft, built 1969, in Central Northwest Appraised at $506,032 for 2026.

Harris County account 1014320000008

Appraised value
$506,032
Tax year 2026
Market value
$511,614
Living area
2,743 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $421,694 in 2025 to $506,032 in 2026.